MOZAMBICAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION


   Level 1 Coaching Course 2017  
 

From10 to 12.08.17

 

No

Name

Occupation

Club

01

Ruben A.Massequine

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

02

Bernardo Alfredo Simango

Estudante

E.S.10 De Novembro CC

03

Gerito Orlando Supinho

 Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

04

Josè Bulele

 Estudante

E.S.Solidariedade CC

05

Last  Emilio

 Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

06

Zefanias Emilio Matsinhe

 Estudante

E.S.De Lhanguene CC

07

Fernando Issaias Langa

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

08

Helder C.Machanguane

Estudante

E.S.Solidariedade CC

09

Agostinho A.Navicha

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

10

Daimira Adriano Tivane

 Estudante

E.S.12 De Outubr o CC

11

Alcinda Adozinda Cossa

Estudante

E.P.C.Polana Caniço”B” CC

12

Shelton F.Nhavotso

Estudante

E.P.Solidariedade “A” CC

13

Gomes Frederico Gomes

Estudante

E.S.Solidariedade CC

14

Pedro Lucas Massinga

Estudante

E.S.Nelson Mandela CC

15

Ana Olga L.Matine

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

16

Lina Da Gloria Vilanculos

Estudante

E.S.Igrede Chawner CC

17

Anatacha A.Manhemuque

Estudante

E.S.Ingrid Chahiner CC

18

Isabel Da Liria Nhamitambo

Estudante

E.S.10 De Novembro CC

19

Salomão Alfredo Seie

Estudante

E.S.Bil Boane CC

20

Fernando Julio

Estudante

E.P.C.Unidade CC

21

Alda Luis Mangue

Estudante

E.S.12 De Outubro

22

João Jorge Huo

Estudante

E.S.Solidariedade CC

23

Lorençio Fernando Manuel

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

24

Vicente A.Macode

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

25

Lourenço Salomone

Estudante

E.S.12 De Outubro CC

26

Joaquim Màrio Pinto

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo CC

27

Sheila Cristo Guambe

Estudante

E.P.C.Wiriyamo CC

28

Bruno Caladina Chirinzane

Estudante

E.S.Ingrid Chawner CC

29

Daniel David Muchanga

Estudante

E.S.Eduardo Mandlane CC

30

Isabel Cristina Chuma

Estudante

E.P.C.Mavalane “A” CC

31

Santana De Jesus Dima

Estudante

E.S.Da Polana CC

32

Dario Vasco Mcome

Estudante

E.P.C.Unidade 13 CC

33

Antumane Leilito Aly

Estudante

E.S.Do Triunfo

34

Vieira E.Tembo

Estudante

E.P.C.Luta Continua CC

35

Michael Juliasse Afomane

Estudante

AMC CC

36

Paulo Firmino Nhavotso

Estudante

E.S.Solidariedade CC

 

SUBJECT: LEVEL 1 COACHING COURSE 2017

PROGRAM

10 to 12.08.17

 

DAY 1

08:30 o’clock

Introduction

Introduction to Coaching

Discipline

10:30 Tea Break

a)     Safety + First Aid

b)     Developing Technical Skill

 

 

13:00 o’clock Lunch time

Individual Coaching

 

15:30 Tea Break

 

Using Game to Promote Learning

 

Day 2

08:30 o’clock

Talk about yesterday

How to Organize Net Session

 

10:30 Tea Break

 

Group Coaching

13:00 Lunch time

Practical Test

 

15:30 Tea Break

 

Exam

INSTRUCTOR: Mr. Kaleem Shah   -  LEVEL 3 Coach - ICC Accreditation